VENEZUELA

Entry/Visas

Upon arrival, you will need to present a passport which is valid for at least 6 months. Tourists do not require a visa, providing your stay is for less than 90 days. You will be issued with a Tourist Entry Card, which will be issued by your air carrier. If you are planning to stay for longer than 90 days, you should apply to a Venezuelan embassy. In the UK, they are found at;

1 Cromwell Road,
London SW7 2HR, UK
Tel: (020) 7584 4206 or 581 2776.

http://www.venezlon.co.uk