TRINIDAD TOBAGO

Entry/visas

For a very clear and thorough explanation of entry requirements for Trinidad and Tobago, visit the Trinidad Embassy website. If you are British, you need a valid passport and a return ticket to go to the country. If you are not staying for more than three months, you do not need a visa. If you are planning on staying for more than three months, contact the embassy at the address below. If you are planning to work during your stay, you will need details of your employment to apply for your visa.